Beta
Name of Currency Bank's buy(taka) bank's sell(taka)
US Dollar78.3079.25
EURO82.9885.29
British Pound99.31101.58
Australian Dollar58.3759.65
Japanese Yen0.680.69
Canadian Dollar58.8460.11
Swiss Franc77.3279.04
Singapore Dollar55.0656.27
Chinese Yuan11.2711.61
Indian Rupee1.201.25
Kuwaiti Dinar244.00254.30
Saudi Riyal20.7721.30
Malaysian Ringgit17.5617.95
UAE. Dirham21.2121.75
General Exchange Source: Janata Bank
Advertisement
Advertisement