Beta
Advertisement
Advertisement
Name of Currency Buy Sell
US Dollar78.3079.25
EURO82.9885.29
British Pound99.31101.58
Australian Dollar58.3759.65
Japanese Yen0.680.69
Canadian Dollar58.8460.11
Swiss Franc77.3279.04
Singapore Dollar55.0656.27
Chinese Yuan11.2711.61
Indian Rupee1.201.25
Kuwaiti Dinar244.00254.30
Saudi Riyal20.7721.30
Malaysian Ringgit17.5617.95
UAE. Dirham21.2121.75
Source : Janata Bank 04 Dec 2016 More...
Gram (Taka) Bhari (Taka)
Gold (22 karat)393545898
Gold (21 karat)376043856
Gold (18 karat)325037908
Gold (local)214525019
Silver (21 karat)901050
1 Bhari=11.664 gram, 22 Karat=1.5 ana, 21 karat=2 ana, 18 karat= 4 ana with alloy
Source: Bangladesh Jewellers Samity